<b>Ian Kiaer, <i>Melnikov Project</i>, 2011</b> Ian Kiaer, Melnikov Project, 2011
<b>Ian Kiaer, <i>Endless House Project, Horta/Van Eetvelde</i>, 2009</b> Ian Kiaer, Endless House Project, Horta/Van Eetvelde, 2009
<b>Candida Höfer, <i> Fundação Bienal de São Paulo  XI,</i> 2005 Candida Höfer, Fundação Bienal de São Paulo XI, 2005
<b>Ian Kiaer, <i>Endless House</i>, 2013</b> Ian Kiaer, Endless House, 2013
<b>Jonathan Monk, <i>Me up a tree similar to one painted by Piet Mondrian in 1945,</i> 2000</b> Jonathan Monk, Me up a tree similar to one painted by Piet Mondrian in 1945, 2000
<b>Jonathan Monk, <i>Eleven White Boetti Spines, </i> 2020 </b> Jonathan Monk, Eleven White Boetti Spines, 2020
<b>Hiroshi Sugimoto, <i>Past Presence</i>, 2019 Hiroshi Sugimoto, Past Presence, 2019
<b>Alexandra Pirici and Manuel Pelmus, <i>Works in Public Collections<i>, 2014 Alexandra Pirici and Manuel Pelmus, Works in Public Collections, 2014
<b>Netta Yerushalmy, <i>Paramodernities</i>, 2013–2018 Netta Yerushalmy, Paramodernities, 2013–2018
<b>Gerard and Kelly, <i>Modern Living</i>, 2016 Gerard and Kelly, Modern Living, 2016
<b>James Welling, <i>The Glass House,</i>2006–2009 James Welling, The Glass House,2006–2009
<b>James Welling, <i>Farnsworth House (Scratched),</i>2006</b> James Welling, Farnsworth House (Scratched),2006
<b>Jessi Reaves, <i>The History</i>, 2017</b> Jessi Reaves, The History, 2017
<b>Terry Adkins, <i>Smoke Signal</i>, 2013</b> Terry Adkins, Smoke Signal, 2013
<b>Robert Pruitt, <i>Be of our Space World</i>, 2009</b> Robert Pruitt, Be of our Space World, 2009
<b>Ângela Ferreira, <i>Monument to D. Flavin (an ideological utopia to contemplate)</i>, 2008</b> Ângela Ferreira, Monument to D. Flavin (an ideological utopia to contemplate), 2008
<b>Nairy Baghramian and Janette Laverrière, <i>La lampe dans l’horloge</i>, 2008</b> Nairy Baghramian and Janette Laverrière, La lampe dans l’horloge, 2008
<b>Marco Castillo, <i>The Decorator’s Home</i>, 2019</b> Marco Castillo, The Decorator’s Home, 2019
<b>El Museo de las Máquinas, 2017</b> El Museo de las Máquinas, 2017
<b>Igor Grubić, <i>Monument</i>, 2015</b> Igor Grubić, Monument, 2015
<b>Asmund Havsteen-Mikkelsen, <i>Flooded Modernity</i>, 2018</b> Asmund Havsteen-Mikkelsen, Flooded Modernity, 2018
<b>Catherine Opie, <i>The  Modernist</i>,  2017</b> Catherine Opie, The Modernist, 2017
<b>Simon Starling, <i>The Black Stack</i>, 2001</b> Simon Starling, The Black Stack, 2001
<b>Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, <i>Tropicale modernité</i>, 1999</b> Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Tropicale modernité, 1999
<b>Jane and Louise Wilson, <i>Stasi City</i>, 1997</b> Jane and Louise Wilson, Stasi City, 1997
<b>Annette  Kelm, <i>House on Haunted Hill II</i>, 2005</b> Annette Kelm, House on Haunted Hill II, 2005
<b>Katarina Burin, <i> HOTEL NORD-SUD 1932-34: Design and Correspondence</i>, 2013</b> Katarina Burin, HOTEL NORD-SUD 1932-34: Design and Correspondence, 2013
<b>Aki Nagasaka, <i>Corbusier Situations</i>, 2009</b> Aki Nagasaka, Corbusier Situations, 2009
<b>Alexander Apostol, <i>The Four Riders</i>, 2007</b> Alexander Apostol, The Four Riders, 2007
<b>Renée Green, <i>Begin Again, Begin Again</i>, 2015</b> Renée Green, Begin Again, Begin Again, 2015
<b>Renée Green, <i>Americas: Veritas</i>, 2018</b> Renée Green, Americas: Veritas, 2018
<b>Renée Green, <i>Secret</i>, 1993</b> Renée Green, Secret, 1993
<b>Marko Lulic, <i>Hard and Soft</i>, 2002</b> Marko Lulic, Hard and Soft, 2002
<b>“In the Desert of Modernity: Colonial Planning and After”, 2008</b> “In the Desert of Modernity: Colonial Planning and After”, 2008
<b>Marko Lulic, <i>Improved Partisan Monuments</i>, 2005</b> Marko Lulic, Improved Partisan Monuments, 2005
<b>Tobias Rehberger, <i>Stockholm Summer, </i>1994</b> Tobias Rehberger, Stockholm Summer, 1994
<b>Jorge Pardo, <i>Untitled</i>, 1997</b> Jorge Pardo, Untitled, 1997
“The Way We Live Now, Modernist Ideologies at Work”, 2015 “The Way We Live Now, Modernist Ideologies at Work”, 2015
“Display Show”, 2015 “Display Show”, 2015
“Condemned to be Modern”, 2017 “Condemned to be Modern”, 2017
Ryan Gander, “The Artists Have The Keys”, 2014 Ryan Gander, “The Artists Have The Keys”, 2014
Martin Boyce, Suspended Fall, 2005 Martin Boyce, Suspended Fall, 2005
<b>Terence Gower, “Havana Case Study,” 2016</b> Terence Gower, “Havana Case Study,” 2016
<b>“31º Panorama da Arte Brasileira: Mamõyguara opá mamõ pupé,” 2009</b> “31º Panorama da Arte Brasileira: Mamõyguara opá mamõ pupé,” 2009
<b>Falke Pisano, “Object, the Undeniable Success of Operations,” 2008</b> Falke Pisano, “Object, the Undeniable Success of Operations,” 2008
<b>Wouter Osterholt and Elke Uitentuis, <i>Paraíso Ocupado</i>, 2010</b> Wouter Osterholt and Elke Uitentuis, Paraíso Ocupado, 2010
<b>Nairy Baghramian, <i>Entre deux actes III (Loge des comédiennes)</i>, 2009</b> Nairy Baghramian, Entre deux actes III (Loge des comédiennes), 2009
<b>Ascan Pinckernelle, <i>Leverkusenstrasse</i>, 2009</b> Ascan Pinckernelle, Leverkusenstrasse, 2009
<b>“Altermodern,” 2009</b> “Altermodern,” 2009
<b>Terence Gower, <i>5 Notable Pavilions</i>, 2002-05</b> Terence Gower, 5 Notable Pavilions, 2002-05
<b>“Painting the Glass House: Artists Revisit Modern Architecture,” 2008</b> “Painting the Glass House: Artists Revisit Modern Architecture,” 2008
<b>“Brussels Biennial 1: Re-Used Modernity,” 2008</b> “Brussels Biennial 1: Re-Used Modernity,” 2008
<b>Simon Starling, <i>Infestation Piece (Musselled Moore)</i>, 2007-08</b> Simon Starling, Infestation Piece (Musselled Moore), 2007-08
<b>Leonor Antunes, “Dwelling Place,” 2007</b> Leonor Antunes, “Dwelling Place,” 2007
<b>Armando Andrade Tudela, <i>Espace Niemeyer (Filmstill)</i>, 2007</b> Armando Andrade Tudela, Espace Niemeyer (Filmstill), 2007
<b>Falke Pisano, <i>Object Construction 1: Reflective Abstraction (Mishima)</i>, 2007</b> Falke Pisano, Object Construction 1: Reflective Abstraction (Mishima), 2007
<b>Dora García, <i>Film (Hôtel Wolfers)</i>, 2007</b> Dora García, Film (Hôtel Wolfers), 2007
<b>Florian Pumhösl, <i>Modernology (Triangular Atelier)</i>, 2007</b> Florian Pumhösl, Modernology (Triangular Atelier), 2007
<b>Yael Bartana, <i>Summer Camp / Awodah</i>, 2007</b> Yael Bartana, Summer Camp / Awodah, 2007
<b>Juan Araujo, <i>Canoas 6</i>, 2007</b> Juan Araujo, Canoas 6, 2007
<b>Andreas Fogarasi, <i>Kultur und Freizeit</i>, 2007</b> Andreas Fogarasi, Kultur und Freizeit, 2007
<b>Swetlana Heger, <i>Animal Farm</i>, 2007</b> Swetlana Heger, Animal Farm, 2007
<b>Dominique Gonzales-Foerster, <i>Alphavilles?</i>, 2007</b> Dominique Gonzales-Foerster, Alphavilles?, 2007
<b>Marine Hugonnier, “Un coup des dès jamais n’abolira le hasard” series, 2007</b> Marine Hugonnier, “Un coup des dès jamais n’abolira le hasard” series, 2007
<b>Luis Jacob, <i>A Dance for Those of Us Whose Hearts Have Turned to Ice, Based on the Choreography of Françoise Sullivan and the Sculpture of Barbara  Hepworth</i>, 2007</b> Luis Jacob, A Dance for Those of Us Whose Hearts Have Turned to Ice, Based on the Choreography of Françoise Sullivan and the Sculpture of Barbara Hepworth, 2007
<b>Werner Feiersinger, “Untitled” series, 2007, 2013″</b> Werner Feiersinger, “Untitled” series, 2007, 2013″
<b>Sadie Murdoch, “Mirrored Photomontage” series, 2007</b> Sadie Murdoch, “Mirrored Photomontage” series, 2007
<b>Domenèc, <i>Superquadra casa-armário</i>, 2007</b> Domenèc, Superquadra casa-armário, 2007
<b>Arni Haraldsson, <i>The Goldfinger Project</i>, 2007</b> Arni Haraldsson, The Goldfinger Project, 2007
<b>Jorge Pedro Núñez, <i>Electric Tatlin</i>, 2011</b> Jorge Pedro Núñez, Electric Tatlin, 2011
<b>Judi Werthein, <i>The Functional Family</i>, 2007</b> Judi Werthein, The Functional Family, 2007
<b>Angela Ferreira, <i>Maison Tropicale</i>, 2007</b> Angela Ferreira, Maison Tropicale, 2007
<b>“everstill/siempretodavía,” 2007-08</b> “everstill/siempretodavía,” 2007-08
<b>Alessandro Balteo Yazbeck, <i>Eames Derivative</i>, 2006-13</b> Alessandro Balteo Yazbeck, Eames Derivative, 2006-13
<b>Damián Ortega,”Skin” series, 2006-07</b> Damián Ortega,”Skin” series, 2006-07
<b>Kasper Akhøj, <i>Untitled (Schindler/Gray)</i>, 2006</b> Kasper Akhøj, Untitled (Schindler/Gray), 2006
<b>Falke Pisano, <i>Chillida (Forms and Feelings)</i>, 2006</b> Falke Pisano, Chillida (Forms and Feelings), 2006
<b>Iñigo Manglano-Ovalle, <i>Always After (The Glass House)</i>, 2006</b> Iñigo Manglano-Ovalle, Always After (The Glass House), 2006
<b>Goshka Macuga, <i>Mula sem Cabeca (The Headless Mule)</i>, 2006</b> Goshka Macuga, Mula sem Cabeca (The Headless Mule), 2006
<b>Knut Henrik Henriksen, <i>Scale of Proportions which makes the Bad Difficult and the Good Easy</i>, 2006</b> Knut Henrik Henriksen, Scale of Proportions which makes the Bad Difficult and the Good Easy, 2006
<b>Dominique Gonzales-Foerster, <i>Marquise</i>, 2006</b> Dominique Gonzales-Foerster, Marquise, 2006
<b>Dorit Margreiter, <i>Zentrum</i>, 2004-ongoing</b> Dorit Margreiter, Zentrum, 2004-ongoing
<b>Rirkrit Tiravanija, <i>Untitled (Tropical House)</i>, 2006</b> Rirkrit Tiravanija, Untitled (Tropical House), 2006
<b>Barbara Visser, <i>Transformation I & II</i>, 2006</b> Barbara Visser, Transformation I & II, 2006
<b>Enoc Perez, <i>Seagram Building [after a photograph by Ezra Stoller]</i>, 2006</b> Enoc Perez, Seagram Building [after a photograph by Ezra Stoller], 2006
<b>Dorit Margreiter, <i>Original Condition</i>, 2006</b> Dorit Margreiter, Original Condition, 2006
<b>David Tomas, <i>Red Chair</i>, 2006</b> David Tomas, Red Chair, 2006
<b>Christine Erhard, <i>Penguin Pool</i>, 2006</b> Christine Erhard, Penguin Pool, 2006
<b>Florian Pumhösl, <i>Programm</i>, 2006</b> Florian Pumhösl, Programm, 2006
<b>Ann Lislegaard, <i>Crystal World (after J. G. Ballard)</i>, 2006</b> Ann Lislegaard, Crystal World (after J. G. Ballard), 2006
<b>Corey McCorkle, <i>Tower of Shadows</i>, 2006</b> Corey McCorkle, Tower of Shadows, 2006
<b>Ursula Mayer, <i>Interiors</i>, 2006</b> Ursula Mayer, Interiors, 2006
<b>“Concrete Thoughts: Modern Architecture and Contemporary Art,” 2006</b> “Concrete Thoughts: Modern Architecture and Contemporary Art,” 2006
<b>Paulina Ołowska, <i>Alphabet</i>, 2005/12</b> Paulina Ołowska, Alphabet, 2005/12
<b>Thomas Florschuetz, <i>Untitled (Ronchamp)</i>, 2005</b> Thomas Florschuetz, Untitled (Ronchamp), 2005
<b>David Diao, “Sitting the Glass House” series, 2003-05</b> David Diao, “Sitting the Glass House” series, 2003-05
<b>Heidrun Holzfeind and Christophe Draeger, <i>Arquitectura Contemporanea</i>, 2005</b> Heidrun Holzfeind and Christophe Draeger, Arquitectura Contemporanea, 2005
<b>Domènec, <i>Unité Mobile (Roads are also places)</i>, 2005</b> Domènec, Unité Mobile (Roads are also places), 2005
<b>Erwin Wurm, “Melting Houses” series, 2005</b> Erwin Wurm, “Melting Houses” series, 2005
<b>Armando Andrade Tudela, <i>Transa</i>, 2005</b> Armando Andrade Tudela, Transa, 2005
<b>Angelina Gualdoni, <i>Praça dos Tres Poderes, Noon</i>, 2005</b> Angelina Gualdoni, Praça dos Tres Poderes, Noon, 2005
<b>Terence Gower, <i>The Polytechnic</i>, 2005</b> Terence Gower, The Polytechnic, 2005
<b>Tobias Putrih, <i>When Language Goes on Holiday</i>, 2011</b> Tobias Putrih, When Language Goes on Holiday, 2011
<b>Goshka Macuga, <i>Deutsches Volk – deutsche Arbeit</i>, 2008</b> Goshka Macuga, Deutsches Volk – deutsche Arbeit, 2008
<b>Goshka Macuga, <i>Haus der Frau I and II</i>, 2008</b> Goshka Macuga, Haus der Frau I and II, 2008
<b>Veronika Kellndorfer, <i>Pierre Koenig</i>, 2008</b> Veronika Kellndorfer, Pierre Koenig, 2008
<b>Veronika Kellndorfer, <i>Silver Lake, Lautner 2</i>, 2008</b> Veronika Kellndorfer, Silver Lake, Lautner 2, 2008
<b>Barbara Visser, <i>Former Futures 2 (Hiroshi Sugimoto – wall paper)</i>, 2008</b> Barbara Visser, Former Futures 2 (Hiroshi Sugimoto – wall paper), 2008
<b>Louidgi Beltrame, <i>Brasilia/Chandigarh</i>, 2008</b> Louidgi Beltrame, Brasilia/Chandigarh, 2008
<b>Dorit Margreiter and Rebecca Baron, <i>Poverty Housing. Americus, Georgia</i>, 2008</b> Dorit Margreiter and Rebecca Baron, Poverty Housing. Americus, Georgia, 2008
<b>Kasper Akhøj, <i>Welcome (to the Teknival)</i>, 2008-</b> Kasper Akhøj, Welcome (to the Teknival), 2008-
<b>Caspar Stracke, <i>Rong Xiang</i>, 2008</b> Caspar Stracke, Rong Xiang, 2008
<b>Simon Starling, <i>Three White Desks</i>, 2008-9</b> Simon Starling, Three White Desks, 2008-9
<b>Leonor Antunes, <i>a spine wall suppressed all draughts</i>, 2008</b> Leonor Antunes, a spine wall suppressed all draughts, 2008
<b>“Modern Ruin: A Walk Amongst the Dead,” 2008</b> “Modern Ruin: A Walk Amongst the Dead,” 2008
<b>“modern modern,” 2009</b> “modern modern,” 2009
Wouter Osterholt and Elke Uitentuis, Paraíso Ocupado, 2010-
<b>Isa Melsheimer, <i>Dachgarten/Raum</i>, 2010</b> Isa Melsheimer, Dachgarten/Raum, 2010
<b>José Dávila, <i>Lo universal bajo la forma del concreto</i>, 2011</b> José Dávila, Lo universal bajo la forma del concreto, 2011
<b>Luis Úrculo, <i>Covers/Versions</i>, 2011</b> Luis Úrculo, Covers/Versions, 2011
<b>Michael Wesely and Lina Kim, <i>Archive Utopia: Project Brasilia</i>, 2012</b> Michael Wesely and Lina Kim, Archive Utopia: Project Brasilia, 2012
<b>Xavier Veilhan, “Architectones,” 2012-14</b> Xavier Veilhan, “Architectones,” 2012-14
<b>Dionisio González, <i>Le Corbusier: The Last Project</i>, 2013</b> Dionisio González, Le Corbusier: The Last Project, 2013
<b>Christopher Herwig, <i>Soviet Bus Stops</i>, 2014</b> Christopher Herwig, Soviet Bus Stops, 2014
<b>Simon Starling, “Bowls, Plates, and El Eco,” 2015</b> Simon Starling, “Bowls, Plates, and El Eco,” 2015
<b>Isaac Julien, <i>The Ghost of Lina Bo Bardi</i>, 2012-</b> Isaac Julien, The Ghost of Lina Bo Bardi, 2012-
<b>Isaac Julien, <i>Stones Against Diamonds (Ice Cave)</i>, 2015</b> Isaac Julien, Stones Against Diamonds (Ice Cave), 2015
<b>Laure Tixier, <i>Plaid House # VI</i>, 2008</b> Laure Tixier, Plaid House # VI, 2008
<b>David Maljkovic, <i>Retired Form</i>, 2008</b> David Maljkovic, Retired Form, 2008
<b>David Maljkovic, <i>Images With Their Own Shadows</i>, 2008</b> David Maljkovic, Images With Their Own Shadows, 2008
<b>Paulina Ołowska, <i>Collaged Stryjeńska</i>, 2008</b> Paulina Ołowska, Collaged Stryjeńska, 2008
<b>Alison Moffett, <i>Domino House, le Corbusier</i>, 2008</b> Alison Moffett, Domino House, le Corbusier, 2008
<b>Runa Islam, <i>Empty the Pond to Get the Fish</i>, 2008</b> Runa Islam, Empty the Pond to Get the Fish, 2008
<b>Mathias Poledna, <i>Double Old Fashion</i>, 2009</b> Mathias Poledna, Double Old Fashion, 2009
<b>Kostis Velonis, <i>Reconstruction of the Model of Tatlin’s Monument to the III International as an Instrument of Research for Domesticity</i>, 2009</b> Kostis Velonis, Reconstruction of the Model of Tatlin’s Monument to the III International as an Instrument of Research for Domesticity, 2009
<b>Kostis Velonis, <i>Gaining Socialism while Losing your Wife (after Popova’s set construction for “Le Cocu magnifique,” 1922)</i>, 2009</b> Kostis Velonis, Gaining Socialism while Losing your Wife (after Popova’s set construction for “Le Cocu magnifique,” 1922), 2009
<b>“The New Monumentality,” 2009</b> “The New Monumentality,” 2009
<b>“Modernism as a Ruin,” 2009</b> “Modernism as a Ruin,” 2009
<b>“Modernologies,” 2009</b> “Modernologies,” 2009
<b>Josiah McElheny, <i>Bruno Taut’s Monument to Socialist Spirituality (After Mies van der Rohe)</i>, 2009</b> Josiah McElheny, Bruno Taut’s Monument to Socialist Spirituality (After Mies van der Rohe), 2009
<b>David Maljkovic, <i>After the Fair</i>, 2009</b> David Maljkovic, After the Fair, 2009
<b>Gerard Byrne, <i>Subject</i>, 2009</b> Gerard Byrne, Subject, 2009
<b>Corine Vermeulen, <i>Thanks for the View, Mr. Mies</i>, 2009</b> Corine Vermeulen, Thanks for the View, Mr. Mies, 2009
<b>Christine Hill, <i>Do-It-Yourself Bauhaus</i>, 2009</b> Christine Hill, Do-It-Yourself Bauhaus, 2009
<b>Sherrie Levine, <i>Salubra no. 2</i>, 2009</b> Sherrie Levine, Salubra no. 2, 2009
<b>Pedro Reyes, <i>Baby Marx Stage Design</i>, 2009</b> Pedro Reyes, Baby Marx Stage Design, 2009
<b>“Learning Modern,” 2009</b> “Learning Modern,” 2009
<b>Ângela Ferreira, <i>Crown Hall/Dragon House</i>, 2009</b> Ângela Ferreira, Crown Hall/Dragon House, 2009
<b>Jonathas de Andrade, <i>Designing the opening of a home as it could be</i>, 2009</b> Jonathas de Andrade, Designing the opening of a home as it could be, 2009
<b>Ulla von Brandenburg, <i>Singspiel</i>, 2009</b> Ulla von Brandenburg, Singspiel, 2009
<b>“Rehabilitation,” 2010</b> “Rehabilitation,” 2010
<b>“Yesterday’s Tomorrows,” 2010</b> “Yesterday’s Tomorrows,” 2010
<b>Catalina Niculescu, <i>Cité Radieuse (Episode 1)</i>, 2009-2010</b> Catalina Niculescu, Cité Radieuse (Episode 1), 2009-2010
<b>Paulette Phillips, <i>History appears twice, the first time as tragedy, the second time as farce</i>, 2010</b> Paulette Phillips, History appears twice, the first time as tragedy, the second time as farce, 2010
<b>Juan Araújo, <i>Casa Luis Barragán</i>, 2010</b> Juan Araújo, Casa Luis Barragán, 2010
<b>Juan Araújo, <i>Residencia Milan 1</i>, 2010</b> Juan Araújo, Residencia Milan 1, 2010
<b>Bojan Šarčević, <i>1954</i>, 2004</b> Bojan Šarčević, 1954, 2004
<b>Terence Gower, <i>Ciudad Moderna</i>, 2004</b> Terence Gower, Ciudad Moderna, 2004
<b>John Massey, <i>Phantoms of the Modern</i>, 2004</b> John Massey, Phantoms of the Modern, 2004
<b>Dorit Margreiter, <i>10104 Angelino View Drive</i>, 2004</b> Dorit Margreiter, 10104 Angelino View Drive, 2004
<b>David Claerbout, <i>The Bordeaux Piece</i>, 2004</b> David Claerbout, The Bordeaux Piece, 2004
<b>Tacita Dean, <i>Palast</i>, 2004</b> Tacita Dean, Palast, 2004
<b>Museum of American Art, Berlin, <i>Kabinett der Abstrakten (Original and Facsimile)</i>, 2010</b> Museum of American Art, Berlin, Kabinett der Abstrakten (Original and Facsimile), 2010
<b>Simon Starling, <i>Exposition</i>, 2004</b> Simon Starling, Exposition, 2004
<b>David Maljkovic, <i>Scenes for a New Heritage</i>, 2004</b> David Maljkovic, Scenes for a New Heritage, 2004
<b>Tamar Guimarães, <i>Canoas</i>, 2010</b> Tamar Guimarães, Canoas, 2010
<b>Knut Åsdam, <i>Tripoli</i>, 2010</b> Knut Åsdam, Tripoli, 2010
<b>Lucy McKenzie and Paulina Olowska, <i>Nova Popularna</i>, 2004</b> Lucy McKenzie and Paulina Olowska, Nova Popularna, 2004
<b>Tobias Putrih, <i>QR Reshaping</i>, 2003</b> Tobias Putrih, QR Reshaping, 2003
<b>Lorna Simpson, “Corridor” installation, 2003</b> Lorna Simpson, “Corridor” installation, 2003
<b>Felipe Arturo, <i>Casa Domino</i>, 2010</b> Felipe Arturo, Casa Domino, 2010
Ai Weiwei, With Milk, Find Something Everybody Can Use, 2010
<b>Sarah Morris, <i>Points on a Line</i>, 2010</b> Sarah Morris, Points on a Line, 2010
<b>Alex Hartley, <i>Case Study House #21 (Bailey House)</i>, 2003</b> Alex Hartley, Case Study House #21 (Bailey House), 2003
<b>Pierre Bismuth, <i>Complexe des villas / Bâtiment Le Corbusier (maquette)</i>, 2010</b> Pierre Bismuth, Complexe des villas / Bâtiment Le Corbusier (maquette), 2010
<b>Mladen Bizumic, <i>Fiji Biennale Pavilions</i>, 2003</b> Mladen Bizumic, Fiji Biennale Pavilions, 2003
<b>Rossella Biscotti, <i>Three Performances</i>, 2011</b> Rossella Biscotti, Three Performances, 2011
<b>Dominik Lang, <i>Sleeping City</i>, 2011</b> Dominik Lang, Sleeping City, 2011
<b>Anatoly Osmolovsky, <i>A Voyage of Netsezudik to Brobdingnag (Mayakovsky—Osmolovsky)</i>, 1993/2011</b> Anatoly Osmolovsky, A Voyage of Netsezudik to Brobdingnag (Mayakovsky—Osmolovsky), 1993/2011
<b>John Angelo Benson, “Corrupted Classics Collection” Series, 2003-04</b> John Angelo Benson, “Corrupted Classics Collection” Series, 2003-04
<b>Sergio Vega, <i>Shanty Nucleus after Derrida 2</i>, 2011-13</b> Sergio Vega, Shanty Nucleus after Derrida 2, 2011-13
<b>Damián Ortega, <i>Brasilia (Access Gardens to the Oscar Niemeyer Buildings in Brasilia</i>, 2003</b> Damián Ortega, Brasilia (Access Gardens to the Oscar Niemeyer Buildings in Brasilia, 2003
<b>Runo Lagomarsino, <i>ContreTiempos</i>, 2010</b> Runo Lagomarsino, ContreTiempos, 2010
<b>Mauricio Lupini, <i>Stack Chairs</i>, 2011</b> Mauricio Lupini, Stack Chairs, 2011
<b>Adrien Missika, <i>Dôme</i>, 2011</b> Adrien Missika, Dôme, 2011
<b>Julião Sarmento, “Silver Lake” series, 2010-11</b> Julião Sarmento, “Silver Lake” series, 2010-11
<b>“We Are All Astronauts: Universe Richard Buckminster Fuller,” 2011</b> “We Are All Astronauts: Universe Richard Buckminster Fuller,” 2011
<b>“Customary Beauty,” 2011</b> “Customary Beauty,” 2011
<b>Stefan Brüggemann, <i>The World Trapped in the Self (Mirrors for Windows)</i>, 2011</b> Stefan Brüggemann, The World Trapped in the Self (Mirrors for Windows), 2011
<b>Ryan Gander, <i>Samson’s Push, or No. VI / Composition No.II</i>, 2011</b> Ryan Gander, Samson’s Push, or No. VI / Composition No.II, 2011
<b>Christian Andersson, <i>From Lucy With Love</i>, 2011</b> Christian Andersson, From Lucy With Love, 2011
<b>Stephen Prina, <i>As He Remembered It</i>, 2011</b> Stephen Prina, As He Remembered It, 2011
<b>Sharon Lockhart, <i>Five Dances and Nine Wall Carpets by Noa Eshkol</i>, 2011</b> Sharon Lockhart, Five Dances and Nine Wall Carpets by Noa Eshkol, 2011
<b>Liz Glynn, <i>On the Museum’s Ruin (Morris Hunt–Corbusier–Piano)</i>, 2011</b> Liz Glynn, On the Museum’s Ruin (Morris Hunt–Corbusier–Piano), 2011
<b>Chto Delat, <i>Study, Study and Act Again</i>, 2011-14</b> Chto Delat, Study, Study and Act Again, 2011-14
<b>Armando Andrade Tudela, <i>Sedimento</i>, 2012</b> Armando Andrade Tudela, Sedimento, 2012
<b>Laura Lima, “Wheelchairs” series, 2011-14</b> Laura Lima, “Wheelchairs” series, 2011-14
<b>Gabriel Orozco, <i>Shade Between Rings of Air</i>, 2003</b> Gabriel Orozco, Shade Between Rings of Air, 2003
<b>Luisa Lambri, “Caso do Baile” series, 2003</b> Luisa Lambri, “Caso do Baile” series, 2003
<b>Jane and Louise Wilson, <i>A Free and Anonymous Monument</i>, 2003</b> Jane and Louise Wilson, A Free and Anonymous Monument, 2003
<b>Victor Burgin, <i> Bir okuma yeri / A Place to Read</i>, 2011</b> Victor Burgin, Bir okuma yeri / A Place to Read, 2011
<b>Toby Paterson, <i>Apollo Reprise (Imaginary Landscape with Pavilion and Pool)</i>, 2012</b> Toby Paterson, Apollo Reprise (Imaginary Landscape with Pavilion and Pool), 2012
<b>“Tomorrow Was Already Here,” 2012</b> “Tomorrow Was Already Here,” 2012
<b>Simon Starling, <i>Prouvé (Road Test)</i>, 2012</b> Simon Starling, Prouvé (Road Test), 2012
<b>Toby Paterson, <i>An Experiment for Total Environment</i>, 2012</b> Toby Paterson, An Experiment for Total Environment, 2012
<b>Josiah McElheny, <i>The Uniform Body (after Popova and Rodchenko)</i>, 2012</b> Josiah McElheny, The Uniform Body (after Popova and Rodchenko), 2012
<b>Jill Magid, <i>The Barragán Archives</i>, 2012-</b> Jill Magid, The Barragán Archives, 2012-
<b>Seher Shah, <i>Radiant Lines</i>, 2012</b> Seher Shah, Radiant Lines, 2012
<b>“The Insides Are on the Outside,” 2013</b> “The Insides Are on the Outside,” 2013
<b>Martin Boyce, <i>Dark Unit and Mask</i>, 2003</b> Martin Boyce, Dark Unit and Mask, 2003
<b>Lucy McKenzie, <i>Loos House</i>, 2013</b> Lucy McKenzie, Loos House, 2013
<b>Deimantas Narkevičius, <i>Scena</i>, 2003</b> Deimantas Narkevičius, Scena, 2003
<b>Amie Siegel, <i>Provenance</i>, 2013</b> Amie Siegel, Provenance, 2013
<b>“The Moderns,” 2002</b> “The Moderns,” 2002
<b>Amie Siegel, <i>Double Negative</i>, 2013</b> Amie Siegel, Double Negative, 2013
<b>Domenèc, <i>Existenzminimum</i>, 2002</b> Domenèc, Existenzminimum, 2002
<b>Heidrun Holzfeind, <i>Pedregulho</i>, 2002</b> Heidrun Holzfeind, Pedregulho, 2002
<b>Dirk Brömmel, <i>Villa Tugendhat</i>, 2002</b> Dirk Brömmel, Villa Tugendhat, 2002
<b>Victor Burgin, <i>Mirror Lake</i>, 2013</b> Victor Burgin, Mirror Lake, 2013
<b>Monika Sosnowska, <i>Tower</i>, 2014</b> Monika Sosnowska, Tower, 2014
<b>Jill Magid, <i>Homage to the Square, 1963, After Josef Albers</i>, 2014</b> Jill Magid, Homage to the Square, 1963, After Josef Albers, 2014
<b>Jill Magid, <i>Tracing Albers’ Chair</i>, 2014</b> Jill Magid, Tracing Albers’ Chair, 2014
<b>Jill Magid, <i>Butaca Chair, After Josef Albers, After Luis Barragán, After Clara Porset</i>, 2014</b> Jill Magid, Butaca Chair, After Josef Albers, After Luis Barragán, After Clara Porset, 2014
<b>Rachel Rose, <i>A Minute Ago</i>, 2014</b> Rachel Rose, A Minute Ago, 2014
<b>Mark Lewis, <i>Staircase at the Edificio Copan</i>, 2014</b> Mark Lewis, Staircase at the Edificio Copan, 2014
<b>“Love and Hate to Lygia Clark,” 2013</b> “Love and Hate to Lygia Clark,” 2013
<b>Nicole Wermers, “Untitled (Chairs)” series, 2014-15</b> Nicole Wermers, “Untitled (Chairs)” series, 2014-15
<b>“Beyond the Supersquare,” 2014-15</b> “Beyond the Supersquare,” 2014-15
<b>Terence Gower, <i>Manifiesto</i>, 2015</b> Terence Gower, Manifiesto, 2015
<b>Andrea Geyer, “Asterism” series, 2016</b> Andrea Geyer, “Asterism” series, 2016
<b>Andrea Geyer, <i>Truly Spun Never</i>, 2016</b> Andrea Geyer, Truly Spun Never, 2016
<b>“Display Show,” 2016</b> “Display Show,” 2016
<b>Pia Rønicke, <i>The Life of Schindler House</i>, 2002</b> Pia Rønicke, The Life of Schindler House, 2002
<b>Rirkrit Tiravanija, <i>untitled 2002 (he promised)</i>, 2002</b> Rirkrit Tiravanija, untitled 2002 (he promised), 2002
<b>“The Air is Blue,” 2002</b> “The Air is Blue,” 2002
<b>Florian Pumhösl, <i>Village, Museum</i>, 2002-04</b> Florian Pumhösl, Village, Museum, 2002-04
<b>Laura Gannon, <i>A house in Cap Martin</i>, 2007-09</b> Laura Gannon, A house in Cap Martin, 2007-09
<b>Simon Starling, <i>27 Homemade Henningsen Lamps (+1 Average Lamp)</i>, 2001</b> Simon Starling, 27 Homemade Henningsen Lamps (+1 Average Lamp), 2001
<b>Dorit Margreiter, <i>Case Study House #22</i>, 2001</b> Dorit Margreiter, Case Study House #22, 2001
<b>Tacita Dean, <i>Fernsehturm</i>, 2001</b> Tacita Dean, Fernsehturm, 2001
<b>Alexander Apóstol, <i>Polished Resident</i>, 2001</b> Alexander Apóstol, Polished Resident, 2001
<b>Günther Förg, “Bauhaus Tel Aviv – Jerusalem” series, 2001</b> Günther Förg, “Bauhaus Tel Aviv – Jerusalem” series, 2001
<b>Pia Rønicke, <i>Untitled Eames Model</i>, 2001</b> Pia Rønicke, Untitled Eames Model, 2001
<b>François P. Boué, <i>New Ark</i>, 2001</b> François P. Boué, New Ark, 2001
<b>Nina Fischer and Maroan el Sani, <i>Palast der Republik – Weissbereich</i>, 2001</b> Nina Fischer and Maroan el Sani, Palast der Republik – Weissbereich, 2001
<b>Pedro Reyes, <i>Parque Sinusoidal</i>, 2001</b> Pedro Reyes, Parque Sinusoidal, 2001
<b>Josiah McElheny, <i>The Metal Party</i>, 2001</b> Josiah McElheny, The Metal Party, 2001
<b>Daria Martin, <i>Birds</i>, 2001</b> Daria Martin, Birds, 2001
<b>Sean Snyder, “Brasilia” series, 2000</b> Sean Snyder, “Brasilia” series, 2000
<b>Daria Martin, <i>In the Palace</i>, 2000</b> Daria Martin, In the Palace, 2000
<b>Pia Rønicke, <i>Outside the Living Room</i>, 2000</b> Pia Rønicke, Outside the Living Room, 2000
<b>Simon Starling, <i>Burn Time</i>, 2000</b> Simon Starling, Burn Time, 2000
<b>Deimantas Narkevičius, <i>Energy Lithuania</i>, 2000</b> Deimantas Narkevičius, Energy Lithuania, 2000
<b>Iñigo Manglano-Ovalle, <i>Le Baiser/The Kiss</i>, 2000</b> Iñigo Manglano-Ovalle, Le Baiser/The Kiss, 2000
<b>“Architecture without Shadow,” 2000</b> “Architecture without Shadow,” 2000
<b>Iza Genzken, “Fuck the Bauhaus” series, 1999-2000</b> Iza Genzken, “Fuck the Bauhaus” series, 1999-2000
<b>Jeff Wall, <i>Morning Cleaning, Mies van der Rohe Foundation, Barcelona</i>, 1999</b> Jeff Wall, Morning Cleaning, Mies van der Rohe Foundation, Barcelona, 1999
<b>Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, <i>Brasilia Hall</i>, 1998-99/2000</b> Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Brasilia Hall, 1998-99/2000
<b>Damián Ortega, <i>Tortillas Construction Module</i>, 1998</b> Damián Ortega, Tortillas Construction Module, 1998
<b>Ilya and Emilia Kabakov, <i>The Palace of Projects</i>, 1995-2001</b> Ilya and Emilia Kabakov, The Palace of Projects, 1995-2001
<b>Matthias Müller, <i>Vacancy</i>, 1998</b> Matthias Müller, Vacancy, 1998
<b>Hiroshi Sugimoto, <i>Architecture</i>, 1997</b> Hiroshi Sugimoto, Architecture, 1997
<b>Simon Starling, <i>Work, Ready-Made, Kunsthalle Bern</i>, 1997</b> Simon Starling, Work, Ready-Made, Kunsthalle Bern, 1997
<b>Pedro Reyes, <i>La Torre de los Vientos</i>, 1997-2004</b> Pedro Reyes, La Torre de los Vientos, 1997-2004
<b>Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, <i>Chandigarh Book</i>, 1996</b> Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Chandigarh Book, 1996
<b>IRWIN, <i>Retroavantgarde</i>, 1996</b> IRWIN, Retroavantgarde, 1996
<b>Sam Durant, “Abandoned Houses” series, 1994-96</b> Sam Durant, “Abandoned Houses” series, 1994-96
<b>Sam Durant, <i>Abandoned Houses #1 – #6</i>, 1994-95</b> Sam Durant, Abandoned Houses #1 – #6, 1994-95
<b>Sam Durant, <i>Chair #1 – #6</i>, 1995</b> Sam Durant, Chair #1 – #6, 1995
<b>Tobias Rehberger, Untitled “Chairs” Series, 1994</b> Tobias Rehberger, Untitled “Chairs” Series, 1994
<b>Günther Förg, <i>Fotografien 1982-92</i>, 1993</b> Günther Förg, Fotografien 1982-92, 1993
<b>Günther Förg, “Barcelona Pavillon” Photographs, 1988-89</b> Günther Förg, “Barcelona Pavillon” Photographs, 1988-89
<b>Haim Steinbach, <i>Untitled (Daybed, coffin)</i>, 1989</b> Haim Steinbach, Untitled (Daybed, coffin), 1989
<b>Scipion Nasice Sisters Theater, <i>Retrogarde Event Baptism under Triglav</i>, 1986</b> Scipion Nasice Sisters Theater, Retrogarde Event Baptism under Triglav, 1986
<b>IRWIN, <i>Icons – Retroprincip</i>, 1983 – ongoing</b> IRWIN, Icons – Retroprincip, 1983 – ongoing
<b>Electroboutique, <i>3G International</i>, 2010</b> Electroboutique, 3G International, 2010
<b>Günther Förg, <i>Bauhaus Stairs,</i> 1993</b> Günther Förg, Bauhaus Stairs, 1993
<b>Candida Höfer, <i>Schindler House Los Angeles</i>, 2000</b> Candida Höfer, Schindler House Los Angeles, 2000
<b>Candida Höfer, <i>Zoological Garden London III</i>, 1992</b> Candida Höfer, Zoological Garden London III, 1992
<b>Candida Höfer, <i>Bauhaus, Dessau</i>, 1995</b> Candida Höfer, Bauhaus, Dessau, 1995
<b>Langlands & Bell, <i>The Bauhaus</i>, 1995</b> Langlands & Bell, The Bauhaus, 1995
<b>Julião Sarmento, “Bauhaus” Series, 1995</b> Julião Sarmento, “Bauhaus” Series, 1995
<b>Clegg & Guttmann, <i>The Open Music Library: Project Unité, Firminy, Decontextualized: A Community Portrait</i>, 1993–2005</b> Clegg & Guttmann, The Open Music Library: Project Unité, Firminy, Decontextualized: A Community Portrait, 1993–2005
<b>Martha Rosler, <i>How Do We Know What Home Looks Like? The Unité d’Habitation de Le Corbusier at Firminy</i>, 1993</b> Martha Rosler, How Do We Know What Home Looks Like? The Unité d’Habitation de Le Corbusier at Firminy, 1993
<b>“Project Unité,” 1993</b> “Project Unité,” 1993
<b>Christian Philipp Müller, <i>Forgotten Future</i>, 1992</b> Christian Philipp Müller, Forgotten Future, 1992
<b>Jorge Pardo, <i>Me and My Mum</i>, 1990</b> Jorge Pardo, Me and My Mum, 1990
<b>Jorge Pardo, <i>Le Corbusier Chair and Sofa</i>, 1990</b> Jorge Pardo, Le Corbusier Chair and Sofa, 1990
<b>Chto Delat, “Debates on the Avant-Garde” cover illustration, 2007</b> Chto Delat, “Debates on the Avant-Garde” cover illustration, 2007
<b>Domenèc, <i>Playground (Tatlin in Mexico)</i>, 2011</b> Domenèc, Playground (Tatlin in Mexico), 2011
<b>Yuri Avvakumov, <i>Worker and Farmer International</i>, 1990</b> Yuri Avvakumov, Worker and Farmer International, 1990
<b>IRWIN and Michael Benson, <i>Black Square on Red Square</i>, 1992</b> IRWIN and Michael Benson, Black Square on Red Square, 1992
<b>Kcho, <i>To the Eyes of History</i>, 1992</b> Kcho, To the Eyes of History, 1992
<b>Zaha Hadid, <i>The Great Utopia, Tatlin’s Tower</i>, 1992</b> Zaha Hadid, The Great Utopia, Tatlin’s Tower, 1992
<b>Ai Weiwei, <i>Fountain of Light</i>, 2007</b> Ai Weiwei, Fountain of Light, 2007
<b>Michael Rakowitz, <i>White Man Got No Dreaming (Tatlin Tower)</i>, 2008</b> Michael Rakowitz, White Man Got No Dreaming (Tatlin Tower), 2008
<b>Grzegorz Klaman, <i>Gates II</i>, 2000</b> Grzegorz Klaman, Gates II, 2000
<b>Yuri Avvakumov and Yuri Kuzin, <i>Red Tower (Homage to Vladimir Tatlin)</i>, 1986</b> Yuri Avvakumov and Yuri Kuzin, Red Tower (Homage to Vladimir Tatlin), 1986
<b>Kcho, <i>The Conquest of Space in the Eyes of History</i>, 2001</b> Kcho, The Conquest of Space in the Eyes of History, 2001
<b>Michel Aubry, <i>Set to the Music of the Monument to the Third International</i>, 2000</b> Michel Aubry, Set to the Music of the Monument to the Third International, 2000
css.php
Need help with the Commons? Visit our
help page
Send us a message